Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: Tour of the Meldons results 24 April 2016  (Read 2341 times)

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Tour of the Meldons results 24 April 2016
« on: April 24, 2016, 06:58:14 PM »
Pos   Name   Club   Cat   Time
1   Chris Smart   GTR   3rd   00:56:08
2   Kyle Gordon   Sandy Wallace Cycles   3rd   00:57:15
3   Jon Entwistle   Team JMC   4th   00:57:25
4   Douglas Watson   Icarus Racing   3rd   00:57:43
5   Andy Brown   Glasgow Cycle Team   2nd   00:57:44
6   Wilson Renwick   Parentini Test Team   2nd   00:57:53
7   Andrew Underwood   Sandy Wallace Cycles   N/A   00:58:50
8   Jamie Kennedy   GTR   2nd   00:59:06
9   Liam Beaty   Hawick CC   3rd   00:59:07
10   James Cusick   www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk   N/A   00:59:25
11   David Lines   Wheelbase/Altura/MGD   1st   00:59:28
12   Alan Dean   Edinburgh RC   2nd   00:59:40
13   Lewis Duff   Glasgow Couriers   3rd   00:59:56
14   Tom Broadbent   Elgin CC   4th   00:59:58
15   David Griffiths   Pro Vision Cycle Clothing   2nd   00:59:59
16   Ruari Grant   Pro Vision Cycle Clothing   1st   01:00:12
17   Jason Barnes   Glasgow Nightingale CC   3rd   01:00:31
18   Chris Stewart   Classic Racing Team   3rd   01:00:36
19   Craig Dale   TheBicycleWorks   3rd   01:00:39
20   Ewen Macgillivray   Sandy Wallace Cycles   4th   01:01:03
21   John Gartland   GJS Cruise Racing   2nd   01:01:23
22   Buchanan Paterson   Pedal Power RT   4th   01:01:27
23   Lewis Mulholland   Glasgow Cycle Team   2nd   01:01:34
24   Jason Roberts   Pro Vision Cycle Clothing   2nd   01:01:35
25   Andy Colman   Gamma Racing Team   3rd   01:02:02
26   Kenneth Russell   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:02:05
27   Gavin Shirley   www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk   2nd   01:02:30
28   David Gleave   East Kilbride Road Club   2nd   01:02:40
29   Calum Kennedy   Edinburgh RC   2nd   01:02:44
30   Stewart Burke   www.Hardie-Bikes.com   3rd   01:03:32
31   Lee Whitelaw   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:03:37
32   Tony Scott   Loudoun RC   4th   01:03:40
33   Innes Johnston   Glasgow Cycle Team   3rd   01:04:07
34   Andrew Isherwood   Peebles CC   4th   01:04:14
35   Matthew Devlin   Edinburgh RC   3rd   01:04:15
36   Paul Davis   Musselburgh RCC   N/A   01:04:26
37   Alexander MacRae   Speedflex Race Team   3rd   01:04:32
38   Brian Taylor   Team Right Move Windows   N/A   01:05:04
39   Paul Friel   Glasgow Road Club   4th   01:05:24
40   Chris Godfree   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:05:28
41   Lynsey Curran   www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk   2nd   01:05:31
42   Alistair Meikle   Gala Cycling Club   N/A   01:05:31
43   Gordon Murdoch   Icarus Racing   3rd   01:05:35
44   Catriona Gunn   Sandy Wallace Cycles   4th   01:05:45
45   Alan Dobbie   Edinburgh RC      01:05:55
46   Nick Williamson      4th   01:06:08
47   Warren Crombie   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:06:32
48   Mireille Captieux   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:06:48
49   Paul McInally   Evans Cycles Race Team   3rd   01:07:01
50   Keith Morrison   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:07:04
51   John Anderson   Glasgow Road Club   3rd   01:07:04
52   Scott Logan   Hart's Cyclery   3rd   01:07:17
53   Andrew Davies   Peebles CC   3rd   01:07:21
54   Graham Barclay   Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique   3rd   01:07:30
55   Neil Graham   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:07:45
56   Robert Marshall   www.Hardie-Bikes.com   4th   01:07:50
57   Toni McIntosh   Ayr Roads Cycling Club   3rd   01:07:52
58   Stephen Malaney   Glasgow Couriers   N/A   01:08:12
59   Ingrid Kidd   Angus Bike Chain   2nd   01:08:17
60   Joseph Agnew   Edinburgh RC   3rd   01:08:20
61   Jonny May   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:08:26
62   Amanda Tweedie   Velocity 44 Stirling   2nd   01:08:28
63   Dave Moran      3rd   01:08:28
64   Allan Crosbie   Pedal Power RT   4th   01:08:50
65   Graeme Scott   Edinburgh RC   3rd   01:09:07
66   Graham Jones   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:09:29
67   Chris Allen   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:09:32
68   Sarah Bradford   Team Jadan   2nd   01:09:55
69   Douglas Kirkham   Musselburgh RCC   N/A   01:10:03
70   Christina Murray   Glasgow Green Cycle Club   3rd   01:10:04
71   Laura Nicolson   Moray Firth Cycling Club   3rd   01:11:02
72   Patrick Hutton   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:11:05
73   Claire Martin   Team 22   2nd   01:11:16
74   Steve Dauncey   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:12:13
75   Hannah Rhodes-Patterson      3rd   01:12:59
76   Colin Russell   Edinburgh RC   3rd   01:13:20
77   Louise Borthwick   Edinburgh RC   2nd   01:14:05
78   Sonya Drummond   Dundee Thistle RC   N/A   01:14:34
79   Robert Brown   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:14:49
80   Helen Wyld   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:14:54
81   Anthony Ward   Team Right Move Windows   N/A   01:15:16
82   Jane Emslie   Edinburgh RC   N/A   01:15:30
83   Raymond Reidy   Team Right Move Windows   3rd   01:28:46

chris a

  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 23
Re: Tour of the Meldons results 24 April 2016
« Reply #1 on: April 25, 2016, 02:29:25 PM »
Wanted to say a massive thank you to Juli and her team for producing a cracking Tour of the Meldons this year. From those officiating (in front of house and behind the scenes), marshaling, sweeping and providing the tea and sarnies afterwards, it is massively appreciated but rarely expressed in person - thank you all. Adding some sunshine later on - icing on the cake.

From previous events I noticed some good Pb's, Warren and Mireille to name two of which I think there were several. Big efforts all round.

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.14 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines