ERC Forums

Forums => Event Reports => Topic started by: neilmuir on April 24, 2009, 10:29:43 AM

Title: cycling scotland ingliston crit #3
Post by: neilmuir on April 24, 2009, 10:29:43 AM
colin renton's report on the racing can be found at the "old" scottish cycling website http://www.scuonline.org/ 
Title: Re: cycling scotland ingliston crit #3
Post by: ttman on April 24, 2009, 11:19:00 AM
Race finish order from the photo finish camera - i.e. order in which riders crossed the line after the winner

Race 1 (Go Race) finishing order
No.   Name   Club/Team   Cat
28   Patrick Galbraith   Equipe Velo Ecosse   YA
27   Cameron Balfour   Peebles CC   YB
3   Craig Owen   Peebles CC   YB
100   Scott Lyndsay   I Cycles   YB
24   Kate Russell   Sandy Wallace Cycles   W
17   Hannah Ferguson   Glentress Riders   YA
47   Louise Borthwick   Edinburgh RC   YB
40   Maddy Robinson   Edinburgh RC   W
59   Helen Findlay   I Cycles   4
55   Calum Grant   Peebles CC   YD
19   Grant Ferguson   Dooleys Cycles   YA
35   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale CC   YA
22   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC   YC
34   Kyle Yates   Edinburgh Racers   YA
32   William Bowers   Stirling BC   J
29   Stuart McCluskey   Glasgow South   0
33   Jack Barrett   Stirling BC   J
7   Michael Butcher   Sandy Wallace Cycles   YA
30   Niall McLeod   Edinburgh RC   YA
37   Anne Ewing   Edinburgh RC   W
14   Katia Hiersemenzel   Edinburgh RC   W
13   Chloe Bermudez   Edinburgh RC   W
26   Gavin Shuttleworth   Central Scotland Wheelers   YB
6   Katy Winton   Glentress Riders   0
23   Karen Breneman   Edinburgh RC   W
15   Tom Arnstein   Carnegie Cyclones   YB
25   Vicky Ware   Unattached   W
5   Francis Webb   Edinburgh RC   YC
31   Sean Noon   Edinburgh RC   YB
58   Rory Mellis   Carnegie Cyclones   YC
21   Danielle Lee   Peebles CC   YB

Race 2 (First Division Race) finishing order
No.   Name   Club/Team   Cat
28   David Lines   Endura Racing   2
64   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC   2
57   Keith Smith   Glasgow Wheelers   2
56   Aaron Wright   Peebles CC   4
93   Steve Couper   Dunfermline CC   3
55   Chris Brown   Stirling BC   4
45   Jed Martens   Dunfermline CC   4
74   James Whitworth   Edinburgh RC   4
10   Ruaridh Shuttleworth   Central Scotland Wheelers   4
35   Oliver Young   Edinburgh RC   3
83   Ewan Ramsay   Spokes RT   4
29   Brendan Milliken   Pedal Power RT   4
53   Dougie Young   Glasgow Wheelers   3
62   Blair Gibb   Pedal Power RT   3
72   Dougal Allan   Edinburgh RC   4
11   Paul French   Unattached   4
39   Claire Thomas   Edinburgh RC   W
42   Ewan McGregor   Edinburgh RC   4
58   Paul Newnham   Edinburgh RC   3
22   Alasdair Easton   Edinburgh RC   3
48   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT   3
12   Andrew Davies   The Bicycleworks   3
68   Paul McInally   Rock and Road Cycles   2
63   Mark Millington   The Bicycleworks   3
78   Ross Spence   Edinburgh RC   3
92   Eddie Cowie   Stirling BC   3
70   Calum McLean   Rock and Road Cycles   J
60   George Avraam   Edinburgh RC   4
69   John McComisky   West Lothian Clarion   4
31   Neil Laing   Edinburgh RC   4

Title: Re: cycling scotland ingliston crit #3
Post by: ttman on April 24, 2009, 02:07:15 PM
Ingliston Series Round 3  23 April 2009         
Results         
First Division Race         Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   David Lines   Endura Racing   50
2   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC   40
3   Keith Smith   Glasgow Wheelers   35
4   Brendan Milliken   Pedal Power RT   30
5   Dougie Young   Glasgow Wheelers   25
6   Blair Gibb   Pedal Power RT   20
7   Paul Newnham   Edinburgh RC   18
8   Alasdair Easton   Edinburgh RC   16
9   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT   14
10   Andrew Davies   The Bicycleworks   12
Sprint 1 - Paul Newnham, Paul McInally, David Lines         
Sprint 2 - Paul Newnham, Ross Crook, David Lines         

Go Race         Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   Patrick Galbraith   Equipe Velo Ecosse   50
2   Grant Ferguson   Dooleys Cycles   40
3   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale CC   35
4   Kyle Yates   Edinburgh Racers   30
5   William Bowers   Stirling BC   25
6   Stuart McCluskey   Glasgow South   20
7   Jack Barrett   Stirling BC   18
8   Michael Butcher   Sandy Wallace Cycles   16
9   Niall McLeod   Edinburgh RC   14
10   Anne Ewing   Edinburgh RC   12
Sprint 1 - Patrick Galbraith, Grant Ferguson, Greg Brown         
Sprint 2 - Patrick Galbraith, Greg Brown, Grant Ferguson         

Women         Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   Anne Ewing   Edinburgh RC   50
2   Katia Hiersemenzel   Edinburgh RC   40
3   Chloe Bermudez   Edinburgh RC   35
4   Katy Winton   Glentress Riders   30
5   Karen Breneman   Edinburgh RC   25
6   Kate Russell   Sandy Wallace Cycles   20
7   Hannah Ferguson   Glentress Riders   18
8   Louise Borthwick   Edinburgh RC   16
9   Maddy Robinson   Edinburgh RC   14
10   Helen Findlay   I Cycles   12

Junior         Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   William Bowers   Stirling BC   50
2   Jack Barrett   Stirling BC   40

Youth          Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   Patrick Galbraith   Equipe Velo Ecosse   50
2   Grant Ferguson   Dooleys Cycles   40
3   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale CC   35
4   Kyle Yates   Edinburgh Racers   30
5   Stuart McCluskey   Glasgow South   25
6   Michael Butcher   Sandy Wallace Cycles   20
7   Niall McLeod   Edinburgh RC   18
8   Gavin Shuttleworth   Central Scotland Wheelers   16
9   Tom Arnstein   Carnegie Cyclones   14
10   Cameron Balfour   Peebles CC   12
Title: Re: cycling scotland ingliston crit #3
Post by: ttman on April 24, 2009, 02:44:08 PM
Cycling Scotland Criterium Series 2009 Tables after round 3