Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: Ingliston Series Round 4 Results  (Read 4791 times)

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Ingliston Series Round 4 Results
« on: May 02, 2008, 11:25:37 PM »
As the riders finished in the Go-Ride race:
Race 1 finishing order               
Posn.   No.   Name   Club/Team   Cat   
1   102   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT   4   
2   9   Craig Owen   Edinburgh Racers   Y   lapped
3   6   Scott McCrossan   Glasgow Couriers   Y   
4   81   Lee Anderson   East Kilbride RC   4   
5   66   Jeremy Greengrass   Glasgow Nightingale   4   
6   83   Oli Del Corto   Edinburgh RC   4   
7   32   Douglas Young   Stirling BC   J   
8   17   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC   Y   lapped
9   99   Peter Simpson   Berwick Wheelers   4   
10   31   Niall Johnstone   Stirling BC   J   
11   75   Gary MacFarlane   Pedal Power RT   4   
12   10   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC   Y   lapped
13   70   Paul French   Unattached   4   
14   33   Alastair McNicol   Velo Ecosse   J   
15   79   Bill Wilkie   Edinburgh RC   4   
16   ?   #N/A   #N/A   #N/A   no number/not signed on
17   73   John Yates   Glasgow Nightingale   4   
18   13   Dougie Rae   Unattached   Y   
19   86   Eric Easton   Edinburgh RC   4   
20   96   Brendan Milliken   Rock and Road Cycles   4   
21   52   Maddy Robinson   Edinburgh RC   W   
22   50   Kate Cullen   Braveheartcyclingfund.com   W   
23   104   David Denton   Unattached   4   
24   1   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale   Y   
25   113   Allan Love   Edinburgh University   4   
26   92   Bryce Renwick   Unattached   4   
27   54   Alison Chisholm   Edinburgh RC   W   
28   97   Malcolm Thomson   Edinburgh RC   4   
29   19   Ben Muir   Edinburgh Racers   Y   
30   72   John Connachan   Edinburgh RC   4   
31   89   Neil Laing   Edinburgh RC   4   
32   94   John Owen   Pedal Power RT   4   
33   112   Michael Hibbert   Unattached   4   
34   2   Kyle Yates   Edinburgh Racers   Y   
35   49   Ruth Fraser-Moodie   Pedal Power RT   W   
36   63   Mark Finlay   Edinburgh RC   V4   
37   114   Iain Rivans   Edinburgh RC   4   
38   38   Jamie Foster   Leslie Bike Shop/Right Move   J   
39   3   Sam Mathews   Edinburgh Racers   Y   
40   4   Niall McLeod   Edinburgh RC   Y   
41   24   Hannah Ferguson   Peebles CC   YW   
42   55   Fiona Walker   Walkers Cycling   W   
43   34   Scott Forshaw   Unattached   J   
44   110   Andrew Clements   Edinburgh RC   4   
45   ?   #N/A   #N/A   #N/A   Don't think was riding no number
46   60   Kath Renwich   Unattached   W   
47   115   Michael Keeley   Stirling BC   4   
48   53   Emma McAlpine   Edinburgh Racers   YW   
49   59   Victoria Ware   KeswickBikes.co.uk   W   
50   18   Cameron Balfour   Peebles CC   Y   
51   58   Helen Findlay   The Bicycleworks.com   W   
52   37   Ben McCullough-Young   Unattached   J   

As they finished in the Premier race:
Race 2 finishing order            
Posn.   No.   Name   Club/Team   Cat
1   43   Evan Oliphant   Plowman Craven   E
2   41   Ross Creber   SIS-Trek   1
3   7   David Lines   Pedal Power RT   2
4   16   Kevin Barclay   Pedal Power RT   1
5   40   Alistair Robinson   KeswickBikes.co.uk   2
6   26   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC   2
7   3   Paul Newnham   Edinburgh RC   3
8   12   Scott MacRae   Pedal Power RT   2
9   32   Callum Wilkinson   The Bicycleworks.com   2
10   45   James Fraser-Moodie   Pedal Power RT   1
11   10   Robert Wardell   Sandy Wallace Cycles   2
12   20   Richard Chapman   The Bicycleworks.com   3
13   44   Oliver Young   Edinburgh RC   J4



ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: Ingliston Series Round 4 Results
« Reply #1 on: May 05, 2008, 12:46:44 PM »
Ratified results:
Ingliston Series Round 4  1 May 2008      
Results      
Premier Race      
Position   Name   Club
1   Evan Oliphant   Plowman Craven
2   Ross Creber   SIS-Trek
3   David Lines   Pedal Power RT
4   Kevin Barclay   Pedal Power RT
5   Alistair Robinson   KeswickBikes.co.uk
6   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC
7   Paul Newnham   Edinburgh RC
8   Scott MacRae   Pedal Power RT
9   Callum Wilkinson   The Bicycleworks.com
10   James Fraser-Moodie   Pedal Power RT
Sprint 1 - David Lines, Evan Oliphant, Ross Creber      
Sprint 2 - Evan Oliphant, Ross Creber, David Lines      

First Division Race      
Position   Name   Club
1   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT
2   Scott McCrossan   Glasgow Couriers
3   Lee Anderson   East Kilbride RC
4   Jeremy Greengrass   Glasgow Nightingale
5   Oli Del Corto   Edinburgh RC
6   Douglas Young   Stirling BC
7   Peter Simpson   Berwick Wheelers
8   Niall Johnstone   Stirling BC
9   Gary MacFarlane   Pedal Power RT
10   Paul French   Unattached
Sprint 1 - Jeremy Greengrass, Niall Aitken, Lee Anderson      
Sprint 2 - Niall Aitken, Scott McCrossan, Peter Simpson      

Women      
Position   Name   Club
1   Kate Cullen   Braveheartcyclingfund.com
2   Maddy Robinson   Edinburgh RC
3   Helen Findlay   The Bicycleworks.com
4   Ruth Fraser-Moodie   Pedal Power RT
5   Alison Chisholm   Edinburgh RC
6   Emma McAlpine   Edinburgh Racers
7   Victoria Ware   KeswickBikes.co.uk
8   Hannah Ferguson   Peebles CC
9   Fiona Walker   Walkers Cycling
10   Kath Renwich   Unattached

Junior      
Position   Name   Club
1   Douglas Young   Stirling BC
2   Niall Johnstone   Stirling BC
3   Alastair McNicol   Velo Ecosse
4   Jamie Foster   Leslie Bike Shop/Right Move
5   Ben McCullough-Young   Unattached
6   Scott Forshaw   Unattached

Youth       
Position   Name   Club
1   Scott McCrossan   Glasgow Couriers
2   Sam Mathews   Edinburgh Racers
3   Dougie Rae   Unattached
4   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale
5   Niall McLeod   Edinburgh RC
6   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC
7   Kyle Yates   Edinburgh Racers
8   Cameron Balfour   Peebles CC
9   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC
10   Emma McAlpine   Edinburgh Racers
11   Craig Owen   Edinburgh Racers
12   Ben Muir   Edinburgh Racers
13   Hannah Ferguson   Peebles CC

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: Ingliston Series Round 4 Results
« Reply #2 on: May 05, 2008, 12:48:14 PM »
Series Tables after Round 4:


 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines