Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: Ingliston Series Round 5 Results  (Read 4904 times)

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Ingliston Series Round 5 Results
« on: May 10, 2008, 11:45:08 PM »
Ingliston Series Round 5  10 May 2008      
Results      
Premier Race      
Position   Name   Club
1   David Lines   Pedal Power RT
2   Jack Woodward   Unattached
3   Calum McLean   Rock and Road Cycles
4   Robert Wardell   Sandy Wallace Cycles
5   Aaron Murray   Velo Ecosse
6   Neil Whithington   Andersons Racing
7   Barry Crumlish   Glasgow Couriers
8   Blair Gibb   Pedal Power RT
9   Ivor Reid   Clachnacudin CC
10   Stefan Collins   Glasgow Wheelers
Sprint 1 - Jack Woodward, Aaron Murray, Robert Wardell      
Sprint 2 - David Lines. Jack Woodward, Calum Mclean      
Cash Sprints - Calum McLean £5, Jack Woodward £5, Aaron Murray £5, Neil Whithington £5      

First Division Race      
Position   Name   Club
1   Lee Anderson   East Kilbride RC
2   Oli Del Corto   Edinburgh RC
3   Douglas Young   Stirling BC
4   Patrick Galbraith   Velo Ecosse
5   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT
6   Richard MacDonald   Unattached
7   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale
8   Scott McCrossan   Glasgow Couriers
9   Niall Johnstone   Stirling BC
10   Paul French   Unattached
Sprint 1 - Brendan Milliken, Patrick Galbraith, Gary McFarlane      
Sprint 2 - Brendan Milliken, Patrick Galbraith, Bill Wilkie      
Cash Sprints - Patrick Galbraith £10, Scott McCrossan £5, Neil Laing £5      

Women      
Position   Name   Club
1   Daisy Sherwood   City of Edinburgh
2   Eileen Roe   Swift Racing
3   Maddy Robinson   Edinburgh RC
4   Pat Robertson   Edinburgh RC
5   Gaynor Hamilton   Edinburgh RC
6   Anne Ewing   Edinburgh RC
7   Anna Hall   Edinburgh Uni Tri Club
8   Emma McAlpine   Edinburgh Racers
9   Erin McLeod   Edinburgh RC
Sprint1 - Eileen Roe, Daisy Sherwood, Pat Robertson      
Sprint 2 - Eileen Roe, Maddy Robinson, Gaynor Hamilton      
Cash Sprint - Eileen Roe £5      

Junior      
Position   Name   Club
1   Douglas Young   Stirling BC
2   Niall Johnstone   Stirling BC
3   Lewis McClusker   Pedal Power RT
4   Jamie Foster   Leslie Bike Shop/Right Move
5   Scott Forshaw   Unattached

Youth       
Position   Name   Club
1   Patrick Galbraith   Velo Ecosse
2   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale
3   Scott McCrossan   Glasgow Couriers
4   Sam Mathews   Edinburgh Racers
5   Niall McLeod   Edinburgh RC
6   Stuart McCluskey   Drummend/Datasafe
7   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC
8   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: Ingliston Series Round 5 Results
« Reply #1 on: May 10, 2008, 11:49:03 PM »
Order passing the photo finish:
Race 1 - Go-Race
Posn.   No.   Name   Club/Team   Cat
1   81   Lee Anderson   East Kilbride RC   4
2   83   Oli Del Corto   Edinburgh RC   4
3   32   Douglas Young   Stirling BC   J
4   25   Patrick Galbraith   Velo Ecosse   Y
5   102   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT   4
6   71   Richard MacDonald   Unattached   4
7   1   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale   Y
8   6   Scott McCrossan   Glasgow Couriers   Y
9   31   Niall Johnstone   Stirling BC   J
10   70   Paul French   Unattached   4
11   86   Eric Easton   Edinburgh RC   4
12   75   Gary MacFarlane   Pedal Power RT   4
13   78   Toby Scott   Classic Walls RT   4
14   90   Tommy Murray   Pedal Power RT   4
15   79   Bill Wilkie   Edinburgh RC   4
16   3   Sam Mathews   Edinburgh Racers   Y
17   96   Brendan Milliken   Rock and Road Cycles   4
18   39   Lewis McClusker   Pedal Power RT   J
19   89   Neil Laing   Edinburgh RC   4
20   4   Niall McLeod   Edinburgh RC   Y
21   118   Hendry Cruickshank   Fyrish CRT   4
22   63   Mark Finlay   Edinburgh RC   V4
23   38   Jamie Foster   Leslie Bike Shop/Right Move   J
24   7   Stuart McCluskey   Drummend/Datasafe   Y
25   10   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC   Y
26   116   James Hendrie   Glenmarnock Wheelers   4
27   110   Andrew Clements   Edinburgh RC   4
28   67   Colin Hunter   Glenmarnock Wheelers   4
29   65   Jim Middleton   Glenmarnock Wheelers   V4
30   17   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC   Y
31   34   Scott Forshaw   Unattached   J

Race 2 Womens
1   35   Daisy Sherwood   City of Edinburgh   JW
2   44   Eileen Roe   Swift Racing   W
3   52   Maddy Robinson   Edinburgh RC   W
4   45   Pat Robertson   Edinburgh RC   W
5   47   Gaynor Hamilton   Edinburgh RC   W
6   46   Anne Ewing   Edinburgh RC   W
7   48   Anna Hall   Edinburgh Uni Tri Club   W
8   53   Emma McAlpine   Edinburgh Racers   YW
9   26   Erin McLeod   Edinburgh RC   YW

Race 3 - Premier
1   7   David Lines   Pedal Power RT   2
2   19   Jack Woodward   Unattached   2
3   36   Calum McLean   Rock and Road Cycles   J3
4   10   Robert Wardell   Sandy Wallace Cycles   2
5   8   Aaron Murray   Velo Ecosse   J3
6   49   Neil Whithington   Andersons Racing   1
7   52   Barry Crumlish   Glasgow Couriers   2
8   51   Blair Gibb   Pedal Power RT   3
9   50   Ivor Reid   Clachnacudin CC   3
10   53   Stefan Collins   Glasgow Wheelers   3


ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: Ingliston Series Round 5 Results
« Reply #2 on: May 11, 2008, 12:22:18 AM »
Series Tables after Round 5


 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.14 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines