Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: Cycling Scotland Criterium Series Round 4  (Read 4906 times)

Jonny May

  • Global Moderator
  • Forum member
  • *****
  • Posts: 140
Cycling Scotland Criterium Series Round 4
« on: May 01, 2009, 01:33:59 PM »
Race report up on the old SC website - http://www.scuonline.org/newsdetail.asp?Nid=2156&DID=2

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: Cycling Scotland Criterium Series Round 4
« Reply #1 on: May 01, 2009, 02:17:08 PM »
Race finish order from the photo finish camera - i.e. order in which riders crossed the line after the winner

Race 1 (Go Race) finishing order
No.   Name   Club/Team   Cat
62   Finlay Young   Equipe Velo Ecosse   J
33   Jack Barrett   Stirling BC   J
2   Lewis Kirkwood   Glentress Riders   YA
37   Anne Ewing   Edinburgh RC   W
51   Cameron Milne   Leslie Bike Shop   J
24   Kate Russell   Sandy Wallace Cycles   W
5   Francis Webb   Edinburgh RC   YC
14   Katia Hiersemenzel   Edinburgh RC   W
26   Gavin Shuttleworth   Central Scotland Wheelers   YB
61   Ben Muir   Edinburgh Racers   YA
44   Lindsay Gordon   Musselburgh RCC   J
27   Cameron Balfour   Peebles CC   YB
3   Craig Owen   Peebles CC   YB
13   Chloe Bermudez   Edinburgh RC   W
6   Katy Winton   Glentress Riders   YA
22   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC   YC
43   Alex Webb   Edinburgh RC   YA
20   Flora Gillies   Peebles CC   YB
60   Lewis Butcher   Sandy Wallace Cycles   YC
55   Calum Grant   Peebles CC   YD
52   Sam Waterston   Glentress Riders   YA
23   Karen Breneman   Edinburgh RC   W
40   Maddy Robinson   Edinburgh RC   W

Race 2 (First Division Race) finishing order
No.   Name   Club/Team   Cat
28   David Lines   Endura Racing   2
68   Paul McInally   Rock and Road Cycles   2
52   Graeme Neagle   Glasgow Wheelers   3
70   Calum McLean   Rock and Road Cycles   J
57   Keith Smith   Glasgow Wheelers   2
53   Dougie Young   Glasgow Wheelers   3
99   Allan Clark   Sandy Wallace Cycles   4
34   Andy Matheson   Mussellburgh RCC   3
8   Gary McCrae   Leslie Bike Shop   3
48   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT   3
1   Pete Sammon   Sandy Wallace Cycles   4
22   Alasdair Easton   Edinburgh RC   3
62   Blair Gibb   Pedal Power RT   3
47   Hamish MacLean   The Bicycleworks   4
29   Brendan Milliken   Pedal Power RT   4
37   Lee Whitelaw   Edinburgh RC   3
55   Chris Bown   Stirling BC   4
21   Raymond Reidy   Leslie Bike Shop   3
78   Ross Spence   Edinburgh RC   3
12   Andrew Davies   The Bicycleworks   3
63   Mark Millington   The Bicycleworks   3
99O   Kate Cullen   R & TC GroeneWould   W
10   Ruaridh Shuttleworth   Central Scotland Wheelers   4
45   Jed Martens   Dunfermline CC   4
95O   Richard MacDonald   Unattached   4
97O   Danny Sweeney   Spokes RT   4
75   Matthew Ball   West Lothian Clarion   3
3   John Owen   Pedal Power RT   4
60   George Avraam   Edinburgh RC   4
65   Brian Hamilton   Pedal Power RT   4
76   Robert Bloor   Edinburgh RC   4
37O   Anne Ewing   Edinburgh RC   W
31   Neil Laing   Edinburgh RC   4
96O   Eric Easton   Edinburgh RC   4
6   Tommy Murray   Pedal Power RT   3
98O   Craig Grieve   Spokes RT   3
41   Derek Smith   City of Edinburgh RC   2
17   Scott Logan   The Bicycleworks   4
7   John McCaffery   Leslie Bike Shop   3
69   John McComisky   West Lothian Clarion   4

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: Cycling Scotland Criterium Series Round 4
« Reply #2 on: May 01, 2009, 02:18:28 PM »
Ingliston Series Round 4  30 April 2009         
Results         
First Division Race         Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   David Lines   Endura Racing   50
2   Paul McInally   Rock and Road Cycles   40
3   Graeme Neagle   Glasgow Wheelers   35
4   Calum McLean   Rock and Road Cycles   30
5   Keith Smith   Glasgow Wheelers   25
6   Dougie Young   Glasgow Wheelers   20
7   Allan Clark   Sandy Wallace Cycles   18
8   Andy Matheson   Mussellburgh RCC   16
9   Gary McCrae   Leslie Bike Shop   14
10   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT   12
Sprint 1 - Paul McInally, David Lines, Allan Clark         
Sprint 2 - Pete Sammon, Paul McInally, Calum McLean         

Go Race         Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   Finlay Young   Equipe Velo Ecosse   50
2   Jack Barrett   Stirling BC   40
3   Lewis Kirkwood   Glentress Riders   35
4   Anne Ewing   Edinburgh RC   30
5   Gavin Shuttleworth   Central Scotland Wheelers   25
6   Lindsay Gordon   Musselburgh RCC   20
7   Cameron Balfour   Peebles CC   18
8   Chloe Bermudez   Edinburgh RC   16
9   Katy Winton   Glentress Riders   14
10   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC   12
Sprint 1 - Finlay Young, Jack Barrett, Gavin Shuttleworth         
Sprint 2 - Finlay Young, Jack Barrett, Lewis Kirkwood         

Women         Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   Anne Ewing   Edinburgh RC   50
2   Chloe Bermudez   Edinburgh RC   40
3   Katy Winton   Glentress Riders   35
4   Karen Breneman   Edinburgh RC   30
5   Katia Hiersemenzel   Edinburgh RC   25
6   Maddy Robinson   Edinburgh RC   20
7   Kate Russell   Sandy Wallace Cycles   18
8   Flora Gillies   Peebles CC   16

Junior         Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   Finlay Young   Equipe Velo Ecosse   50
2   Jack Barrett   Stirling BC   40
3   Lindsay Gordon   Musselburgh RCC   35
4   Cameron Milne   Leslie Bike Shop   30

Youth          Points
Position   Name   Club/Team   Race
1   Lewis Kirkwood   Glentress Riders   50
2   Gavin Shuttleworth   Central Scotland Wheelers   40
3   Cameron Balfour   Peebles CC   35
4   Katy Winton   Glentress Riders   30
5   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC   25
6   Craig Owen   Peebles CC   20
7   Alex Webb   Edinburgh RC   18
8   Sam Waterston   Glentress Riders   16
9   Francis Webb   Edinburgh RC   14
10   Ben Muir   Edinburgh Racers   12

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: Cycling Scotland Criterium Series Round 4
« Reply #3 on: May 01, 2009, 02:24:03 PM »
Cycling Scotland Criterium Series 2009 Tables after round 4


 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines