Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 3 Results  (Read 4270 times)

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 3 Results
« on: April 25, 2010, 09:45:13 PM »
It was good to here this week that Scottish Cycling have come on board as lead sponsor!

Full results as follows:
Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series Round 3  22 April 2010      
Results      
First Division Race      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Ian Sim   Glasgow Couriers
2   Graeme Neagle   Glasgow Wheelers
3   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC
4   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT
5   Finlay Young   Velo Ecosse
6   Paul Newnham   Leslie Bike Shop
7   David Lindsay   Bicycleworks
8   Gordon Plenderleith   Eastkilbride RC
9   Derek Walker   Eastkilbride RC
10   Andy Mathieson   Musselburgh RCC
11   Craig Dale   Edinburgh Tri   
12   Charlie Billington   Edinburgh RC   
13   Pete Sammon   Sandy Wallace CC   
14   Hamish Maclean   Bicycleworks   
15   Mark Millington   Bicycleworks   
16   Richard McDonald   Stirling BC   
17   Geoff Martin   Unattached   
18   Aidan McIlroy   Edinburgh RC   
19   Jamie Kennedy   Glasgow Couriers   
20   Mark Pau   West Lothian Clarion   
Sprint 1 - Ian Sim, Paul Newnham, Kevin Barclay      
Sprint 2 - Paul Newnham, Ian Sim, Charlie Billington      

Go Race      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Iain Gordon   Edinburgh RC
2   Claire MacAuley   Johnstone Wheelers CC
3   Andrew Abbess   Stirling BC
4   Louise Haston   City of Edinburgh
5   Billy Mitchell   Stirling Tri Club
6   Tim Ockenden   Unattached
7   Victoria Ware   VC Moulin
8   Scott McCallum   Edinburgh RC
9   Alistair McLean   Edinburgh RC
10   Maddy Robinson   VC Moulin
11   Brenda Callander   Stirling BC
12   David Srodzinski   Edinburgh RC
13   Fiona Walker   Walkers CC


Women      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Claire MacAuley   Johnstone Wheelers CC
2   Louise Haston   City of Edinburgh
3   Victoria Ware   VC Moulin
4   Maddy Robinson   VC Moulin
5   Brenda Callander   Stirling BC
6   Fiona Walker   Walkers CC

Youth A Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC
2   Gavin Shuttleworth   City of Stirling Wheelers
3   Scott Lindsey   I-Cycles
4   Adam Crowther   Perth United
5   Stuart Wilcox   I-Cycles
6   Ross Wilcox   I-Cycles
7   Craig Owen   Peebles CC
Sprint - Angus Gillies, Gavin Shuttleworth, Adam Crowther      

Youth A Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Louise Borthwick   Edinburgh RC
2   Hannah Ferguson   Glentress Riders
3   Polly Bartlett   Edinburgh RC
Sprint - Louise Borthwick. Hannah Ferguson, Polly Bartlett      

Youth B Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Sean Noon   Edinburgh RC
2   Francis Webb   Edinburgh RC
3   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC
4   Calum Magowan   Peebles CC
5   Finn Harrod   Discovery
6   Ross Nicoll   Edinburgh RC
7   Ben Forsyth   Edinburgh RC
8   Matthew Simpson   Peebles CC
9   Cameron Simpson   Peebles CC
Sprint - Stuart Balfour, Francis Webb, Sean Noon      

Youth B Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Lucy Grant   Peebles CC
2   Flora Gillies   Peebles CC
3   Catherine Angus   Carnegie Cyclones
4   Erika Allen   Wallace Warriors
Sprint - Lucy Grant, Flora Gillies, Catherine Angus      

Youth C Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Calum Grant   Peebles CC
2   Tom Aitken   Peebles CC
3   Alistair Abbess   Wallace Warriors

Youth C Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Lulu Bartlett   Edinburgh RC
2   Emma Borthwick   Edinburgh RC
3   Rhona Callander   Stirling BC
4   Helen Mitchell   Stirling BC
5   Katie Allen   Wallace Warriors
6   Catherine Abbess   Wallace Warriors
« Last Edit: April 26, 2010, 04:02:16 PM by ttman »

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 3 Results
« Reply #1 on: April 25, 2010, 10:37:49 PM »
League tables as they stand after round 3
« Last Edit: April 26, 2010, 04:04:47 PM by ttman »

8can

  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 3 Results
« Reply #2 on: April 27, 2010, 07:16:56 AM »

JUst a quick message to see if anyone at the race mistakenly picked up my license afterwards?

if anyone finds they have it please bring it along on thursday.

cheers

Niall Aitken

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.14 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines