Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 5 Results  (Read 6450 times)

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 120
The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 5 Results
« on: May 11, 2010, 04:26:40 PM »
Results for the final day of racing in the Scottish Cycling Ingliston Criterium Series are as follows:
Scottish Cycling Ingliston Series Round 5  8 May 2010      
Results      
First Division Race      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Graeme Neagle   Glasgow Wheelers
2   Alistair Robinson   Leslie Bike Shop
3   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT
4   Kenta Gallagher   Scott UK
5   Jamie Maxwell   Edinburgh Uni CC
6   Grant Ferguson   Dooleys Cycles RT
7   Dougie Young   Glasgow Wheelers
8   Garry Macrae   Leslie Bike Shop
9   Graham McGarrity   Dooleys Cycles RT
10   David Lindsay   Bicycleworks
11   Jamie Kennedy   Glasgow Couriers
12   Kevin Barclay   Leslie Bike Shop
13   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC
14   Calum McClean   Stirling BC
Sprint 1 - Alastair Robinson, Niall Aitken, Graeme Neagle       
Sprint 2 - Alastair Robinson, Niall Aitken, Graeme Neagle       

Go Race      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Scott Paterson   Sandy Wallace CC
2   Andrew Abbess   Stirling BC
3   Iain Gordon   Edinburgh RC
4   Natalie Milne   Leslie Bike Shop
5   Scott McCallum   Edinburgh RC
6   Paul McGrear   Peebles CC
7   Victoria Ware   VC Moulin
8   Maddy Robinson   VC Moulin
9   Jake Brown   Stirling BC
10   Liz Chellingsworth   Deeside Thistle
11   Alastair Webb   Edinburgh RC
12   Alexa Mair   Edinburgh RC
13   Brenda Callander   Stirling BC
14   Sandra Tulloch   Leslie Bike Shop
15   Rhoda McPherson   Borders Tri Club
16   Jane Holmes   Auchencrow Thistle
17   Varry McCulloch   Edinburgh RC
18   Oona Brooks   Stirling Tri Club
19   Fiona Walker   Walkers CC
20   Alexa Mair   Edinburgh RC
21   Jane Mavid   Stirling Tri Club
22   Pamela Hardie   Stirling BC
23   Kate Russell   Dundee Wheelers
24   Fiona Harris   Angus Bike Chain
25   Tracey Paterson   Mervelo
26   Joyce Blair   Stirling BC
27   Pamela Hardie   Stirling BC
28   Anne Campbell   Unattached
29   Johanna Babbs   Perth Tri Club
Sprint 1 - Victoria Ware, Scott Paterson, Natalie Milne      

Women      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Natalie Milne   Leslie Bike Shop
2   Victoria Ware   VC Moulin
3   Maddy Robinson   VC Moulin
4   Liz Chellingsworth   Deeside Thistle
5   Alexa Mair   Edinburgh RC
6   Brenda Callander   Stirling BC
7   Sandra Tulloch   Leslie Bike Shop
8   Rhoda McPherson   Borders Tri Club
9   Jane Holmes   Auchencrow Thistle
10   Varry McCulloch   Edinburgh RC
11   Oona Brooks   Stirling Tri Club
12   Fiona Walker   Walkers CC
13   Alexa Mair   Edinburgh RC
14   Jane Mavid   Stirling Tri Club
15   Pamela Hardie   Stirling BC
16   Kate Russell   Dundee Wheelers
17   Fiona Harris   Angus Bike Chain
18   Tracey Paterson   Mervelo
19   Joyce Blair   Stirling BC
20   Pamela Hardie   Stirling BC
21   Anne Campbell   Unattached
22   Johanna Babbs   Perth Tri Club

Youth A Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Stuart McCluskey   VC Glasgow South/Adrenaline Bike
2   Tom Arnstein   Velo Ecosse
3   Gavin Shuttleworth   City of Stirling Wheelers
4   Kyle Yates   Leslie Bike Shop
5   Charlie Wilson   Discovery
6   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC
7   Mark Stewart   Discovery
8   Dale McCallum   Edinburgh RC
9   Tenzin Stephen   Peebles CC
10   Luke Johnstone   Chryston Wheelers
11   Jordan Crawford   7 Stanes
Sprint - Tom Arnstein, Gavin Shuttleworth, Stuart McCluskey      

Youth A Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Polly Bartlett   Edinburgh RC
Sprint - Polly Bartlett      

Youth B Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC
2   Francis Webb   Edinburgh RC
3   Calum Magowan   Peebles CC
4   Sam MacNeil   Peebles CC
5   Hamish Carrick   Kelso Wheelers
6   Matthew Peters   Wallace Warriors
7   Lewis Mulholland   Johnstone Wheelers
8   Cameron Simpson   Peebles CC
9   Matthew Simpson   Peebles CC
10   Rory Mellis   Carnegie Cyclones
11   Ben Forsyth   Edinburgh RC
Sprint - Francis Webb, Stuart Balfour, Hamish Carrick      

Youth B Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Flora Gillies   Peebles CC
2   Catherine Angus   Carnegie Cyclones
3   Danielle Lee   Peebles CC
4   Eve Hanlon-coe   Peebles CC
5   Erika Allen   Wallace Warriors
Sprint - Flora Gillies, Catherine Angus, Danielle Lee      

Youth C Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Thomas Otton   Peebles CC
2   Joe Nally   Cyclones
3   Matthias Barnet   Edinburgh RC
4   Danny Mullholland   Jets
5   Callum Johnstone   Team Icarus
6   Calum Shackley   Glasgow Riderz
7   Cameron Mellis   Carnegie Cyclones
8   Joshua Grahame   Peebles CC
9   Alistair Abbess   Wallace Warriors

Youth C Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Lulu Bartlett   Edinburgh RC
2   Emma Borthwick   Edinburgh RC
3   Rhona Callander   Stirling BC
4   Helen Mitchell   Stirling BC
5   Millie Hanlon-Coe   Peebles CC
6   Katie Allen   Wallace Warriors
7   Anna McGorum   Peebles CC
« Last Edit: May 14, 2010, 08:36:04 AM by ttman »

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 120
Re: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 5 Results
« Reply #1 on: May 11, 2010, 05:26:04 PM »
Final League tables of the Scottish Cycling Ingliston Criterium Series 2010

 
« Last Edit: May 14, 2010, 08:44:38 AM by ttman »

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 120
Re: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 5 Results
« Reply #2 on: May 11, 2010, 05:54:25 PM »
The prize winners list is as follows:
Scottish Cycling Ingliston Series Prize Winners         
         
Youth A Boys Table         
Position   Name   Club/Team   Total
1   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC   185
2   Gavin Shuttleworth   City of Stirling Wheelers   169
3   Stuart McCluskey   VC Glasgow South/Adrenaline Bike   131
4   Kyle Yates   Leslie Bike Shop   106
5   Tom Arnstein   Velo Ecosse   83
         
Youth A Girls Table         
Position   Name   Club/Team   Total
1   Hannah Ferguson   Glentress Riders   185
2   Polly Bartlett   Edinburgh RC   131
3   Louise Borthwick   Edinburgh RC   106
4   Rebecca Leith   Discovery   75
         
Youth B Boys Table         
Position   Name   Club/Team   Total
1   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC   233
2   Francis Webb   Edinburgh RC   211
3   Sean Noon   Edinburgh RC   154
4   Calum Magowan   Peebles CC   130
5   Matthew Peters   Wallace Warriors   70
         
Youth B Girls Table         
Position   Name   Club/Team   Total
1   Flora Gillies   Peebles CC   185
2   Catherine Angus   Carnegie Cyclones   166
3   Erika Allen   Wallace Warriors   156
4   Lucy Grant   Peebles CC   106
5   Danielle Lee   Peebles CC   78
         
Youth C Boys Table         
Position   Name   Club/Team   Total
1   Calum Grant   Peebles CC   170
2   Joe Nally   Cyclones   140
3   Matthias Barnet   Edinburgh RC   110
4   Alistair Abbess   Wallace Warriors   99
5   Tom Aitken   Peebles CC   80
         
Youth C Girls Table         
Position   Name   Club/Team   Total
1   Lulu Bartlett   Edinburgh RC   200
2   Helen Mitchell   Stirling BC   165
3   Emma Borthwick   Edinburgh RC   160
4   Rhona Callander   Stirling BC   155
5   Katie Allen   Wallace Warriors   130
         
First Division Table         
Position   Name   Club/Team   Total
1   Alistair Robinson   Leslie Bike Shop   172
2   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC   145
3   Niall Aitken   Pedal Power RT   134
4   Graeme Neagle   Glasgow Wheelers   109
5   Paul Newnham   Leslie Bike Shop   105
6   Ian Sim   Glasgow Couriers   90
7   Grant Ferguson   Dooleys Cycles RT   61
8   David Lindsay   Bicycleworks   56
9   Richard Chapman   Bicycleworks   52
10=   Garry Macrae   Leslie Bike Shop   42
10=   Jamie Maxwell   Edinburgh Uni CC   42
         
Women's Table         
Position   Name   Club/Team   Total
1   Claire MacAuley   Johnstone Wheelers CC   196
         
Go Race Table         
Position   Name   Club/Team   Total
1   Claire MacAuley   Johnstone Wheelers CC   186
2   Andrew Abbess   Stirling BC   155
3   Iain Gordon   Edinburgh RC   120

ESCA Youth A Boys Champion         
Angus Gillies   Peebles CC      

ESCA Youth A Girls Champion         
Polly Bartlett   Edinburgh RC      

ESCA Youth B Boys Champion         
Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC   

ESCA Youth B Girls Champion      
Flora Gillies   Peebles CC   

ESCA Youth C/D Boys Champion      
Thomas Ottan   Peebles CC   

ESCA Youth C/D Girls Champion      
Lulu Bartlett   Edinburgh RC   

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines