Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 4 Results  (Read 4677 times)

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 4 Results
« on: May 10, 2011, 09:06:55 PM »
The First Division race results are provisional as one of the riders has lodged an appeal.

Scottish Cycling Ingliston Series Round 4  5 May 2011      
Results       
First Division Race (provisional)      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC
2   Neil Taylor   Edinburgh RC
3   Oliver Young   Edinburgh RC
4   Dale McCallum   The Bicycleworks
5   Gavin Shirley   Nevis Cycles RT
6   Paul Newnham   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
7   Jordan Stokes   Endura/Pedal Power Development
8   Allan Clark   Sandy Wallace Cycles
9   Tommy Murray   Glasgow Wheelers
10   John McCaffery   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
11   Scott Lindsay   I-cycles
12   Joe Larner   Edinburgh RC
13   Peter Anderson   Deeside Thistle CC
14   Andrew Hood   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
15   Ray Williams   Edinburgh RC
16   Scott McCallum   Unattached
17   Ray Williams   Edinburgh RC
18   Scott McCallum   Unattached
Sprint 1 - Allan Clark, Paul Newnham, Oliver Young      
Sprint 2 - Ross Crook, Oliver Young, Neil Taylor      

Go Race      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Ayrton Pellet   Edinburgh RC
2   Mats Alfsen   Edinburgh RC
3   John Reid   Stirling Bike Club
4   Natalie Milne   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
5   Jamie Foster   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
6   Katy Winton   Kinesis M.P.
7   Graeme Scott   Edinburgh RC
8   Matthew Allen   Edinburgh RC
9   Anda-jay Burgess   Sandy Wallace Cycles
10   Andrew Abbess   Stirling Bike Club
11   Chris McLean   Peebles CC
12   Jenny Stanning   Edinburgh RC
13   Marshall Kinget   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
14   Maddy Robinson   Velo Club Moulin
15   Brenda Callander   Stirling Bike Club
16   David Hamill   Pedal Power RT
17   Bob Hayley   Law Wheelers
18   Lesley Ingram   Glentress Riderz
19   Scott Ross   Pedal Power RT
20   John Mccomisky   Edinburgh RC
21   Stephen Doherty   Law Wheelers
22   Warren Crombie   Edinburgh RC
23   Fiona Walker   Walkers CC
Sprint 1 - Ayrton Pellet, John Reid, Mats Alfsen      
Sprint 2 - Ayrton Pellet, Mats Alfsen, Matthew Allen      

Women      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Natalie Milne   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
2   Katy Winton   Kinesis M.P.
3   Anda-jay Burgess   Sandy Wallace Cycles
4   Jenny Stanning   Edinburgh RC
5   Maddy Robinson   Velo Club Moulin
6   Brenda Callander   Stirling Bike Club
7   Lesley Ingram   Glentress Riderz
8   Fiona Walker   Walkers CC

Youth A Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Gavin Shuttleworth   Velocity 44
2   Calum Foster   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
3   Sean Noon   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
4   Kyle Petrie   Stirling Bike Club
5   Wotyek Kosciuscko   Ythan CC
6   Hamish Carrick   Edinburgh RC
7   Hector Lancaster   Perth United CC
Sprint 1 – Gavin Shuttleworth, Hamish Carrick, Kyle Petrie      
Sprint 2 – Sean Noon, Stewart Wilcox, Calum Foster      

Youth A Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Louise Borthwick   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
2   Lucy Grant   Peebles CC
3   Flora Gillies   Peebles CC
4   Kate Johnston   Edinburgh RC
5   Isla Short   Peebles CC
Sprint – Louise Borthwick, Isla Short, Lucy Grant      

Youth B Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Stuart Balfour   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
2   Rory Mellis   Discovery Junior CC
3   Ben Forsyth   Edinburgh RC
4   Calum McGowan   Peebles CC
5   Lewis Champion   Perth United CC
6   Jack Crombie   Carnegie Cyclones
7   Mark McGuire   Tay Titans
8   Matthew Peters   Wallace Warriors
9   Francis Webb   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
10   Matthew Corrigan   Edinburgh RC
11   Calum Grant   Peebles CC
12   John MacLeod   ERC
13   Michael Binnie   Edinburgh RC
Sprint – Stuart Balfour, Calum McGowan, Rory Mellis      

Youth B Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Lulu Bartlett   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
2   Emma Borthwick   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
3   Erika Allen   Stirling Bike Club
4   Eve Hanlon Cole   Peebles CC
Sprint – Lulu Bartlett, Emma Borthwick, Erika Allen      
      
Youth C Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Joe Nally   Carnegie Cyclones
2   Sean Flynn   Edinburgh Road Club
3   Tom Aitken   Peebles CC
4   Cameron Mellis   Discovery CC
5   Josy Grahame   Peebles CC
6   Ryan Ewing   West Lothian Clarion
7   Alistair Abbess   Wallace Warriors

Youth C Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Helen Mitchell   Wallace Warriors
2   Rhona Callander   Wallace Warriors
3   Katie Allen   Wallace Warriors
4   Millie Hanlon Cole   Peebles CC
5   Erin MacInnes   Edinburgh RC

Youth D Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Callum Reid   Wallace Warriors
2   Toby Dawson   Unattached
3   Alex Ball   West Lothian Clarion
4   Louis Moore   Edinburgh RC

Youth D Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Anna McGorum   Peebles CC
2   Keanna MacInnes   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
3   Catherine Mitchell   Wallace Warriors
4   Emma Forsyth   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
5   Anna Flynn   Edinburgh Road Club
6   Catherine Abbess   Wallace Warriors
« Last Edit: May 11, 2011, 11:41:13 AM by ttman »

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 4 Results
« Reply #1 on: May 10, 2011, 09:13:46 PM »
The series draws to a close this Saturday 14 May and it's going to go down to the wire in most of the categories.

The First Division table is provisional as one of the riders has lodged an appeal.

 
« Last Edit: May 11, 2011, 11:41:54 AM by ttman »

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines