Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 5 Results  (Read 5541 times)

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 5 Results
« on: May 17, 2011, 09:50:03 PM »
Scottish Cycling Ingliston Series Round 5  14 May 2011      
Results      
First Division Race      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Scott Macrae   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
2   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC
3   David Lindsay   The Bicycleworks
4   Paul Newnham   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
5   Neil Taylor   Edinburgh RC
6   John McCaffery   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
7   Ruaridh Shuttleworth   City of Stirling Wheelers
8   Jordan Stokes   Endura/Pedal Power Development
9   Dale McCallum   The Bicycleworks
10   Ross Green   Stewartry Wheelers
11   Gavin Shirley   Nevis Cycles RT
12   Raymond Reidy   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
13   Oliver Young   Edinburgh RC
14   Andrew Hood   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
15   Scott McDairmid   Sandy Wallace Cycles
16   Charles Wilson   Discovery Junior CC
17   Tom Evans   Square Wheels Cycles
18   Cameron Milne   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
19   Andrew Brierley   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
Sprint 1 - Gary McCrae, Andrew Hood, Oliver Young      
Sprint 2 - Oliver Young, Andrew Hood, Neil Taylor      

Go Race      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Lee Anderson   East Kilbride RC
2   Stuart Grady   Unattached
3   Ayrton Pellet   Edinburgh RC
4   Roger Crawford   Unattached
5   John Owen   Midlothian RT
6   Greig Baird   Berwick Wheelers
7   Matthew Allen   Edinburgh RC
8   Andrew Bothwell   Edinburgh RC
9   Matt  Higson   Unattached
10   Greg White    Law Wheelers
11   Robin Millar   Edinburgh RC
12   Andrew Abbess   Stirling Bike Club
13   Scott Ross   Pedal Power RT
14   Ray Hicks   Law Wheelers
15   Keith Forsyth   I-cycles
16   Billy Mitchell   Stirling Bike Club
17   Graeme Scott   Edinburgh RC
18   Stuart Campbell   Unattached
Sprint 1 - Roger Crawford, Ayrton Pellet, Greig Baird      
Sprint 2 - Ayrton Pellet, Roger Crawford, Greig Baird      

Women      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Lee Craigie   Torq Performance
2   Jenny Stanning   Edinburgh RC
3   Natalie Milne   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
4   Gaby Shaw   For Viored
5   Maddy Robinson   Velo Club Moulin
6   Kerry MacPhee   Stirling Bike Club
7   Anda-jay Burgess   Sandy Wallace Cycles
Sprint1 - Lee Craigie, Natalie Milne, Jenny Stanning      
Sprint 2 - Lee Craigie, Jenny Stanning, Anda-Jay Burgess      

Youth A Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Gavin Shuttleworth   Velocity 44
2   Sean Noon   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
3   Kyle Petrie   Stirling Bike Club
4   Connor Telfer   Hawick CC
5   Aidan Quinn   Ivy CC
6   Calum Foster   Team Leslie Bikeshop - Right Move Windows
7   Zak Loney   Ythan CC
8   Sean Gordon   Peebles CC
9   Finn Harrod   Discovery Junior CC
10   Robbie Space   Discovery Junior CC
11   Hector Lancaster   Perth United CC
12   Ed Salthouse   Edinburgh RC
13   Fraser Martin   Perth United CC
14   Blair Moffatt   Glasgow Riderz
15   Patrick McDonald   Edinburgh RC
Sprint 1 – Gavin Shuttleworth, Sean Noon, Kyle Petrie      
Sprint 2 – Gavin Shuttleworth, Kyle Petrie, Sean Noon      

Youth A Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Louise Borthwick   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
2   Lucy Grant   Peebles CC
3   Flora Gillies   Peebles CC
4   Kate Johnston   Edinburgh RC
5   Isla Short   Peebles CC
6   Polly Bartlett   Edinburgh RC
Sprint – Louise Borthwick, Lucy Grant, Flora Gillies      

Youth B Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Francis Webb   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
2   Ben Forsyth   Edinburgh RC
3   Rory Mellis   Discovery Junior CC
4   Lewis Champion   Perth United CC
5   Rhys Donnelly   Glasgow Riderz
6   Kieran Robbins   East Sutherland Wheelers
7   Matthew Peters   Wallace Warriors
8   Mark McGuire   Tay Titans
9   Sam MacNeil   Peebles CC
10   Ross Nicoll   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
11   Matthias Barnet   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
12   Jack Crombie   Carnegie Cyclones
13   Lewis Mulholland   Johnstone Jets
14   Jack Carlin   Unnattached
15   Euan Hay   Johnstone Jets
16   Alistair Merry   Discovery Junior CC
17   Charlie Swan   Tay Titans
18   Ewan Mitchell   Tay Titans
19   John MacLeod   Edinburgh RC
20   Calum Johnstone   Team Icarus
21   Calum Grant   Peebles CC
Sprint – Francis Webb, Ben Forsyth, Rory Mellis      

Youth B Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Lulu Bartlett   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
2   Emma Borthwick   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
Sprint – Lulu Bartlett, Emma Borthwick      
      
Youth C Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Joe Nally   Carnegie Cyclones
2   Sean Flynn   Edinburgh Road Club
3   Lewis Martin   Hardrock CCRT
4   Cameron Mellis   Discovery CC
5   Tom Aitken   Peebles CC
6   Calum Shackley   Glasgow Riderz
7   Danny Mulholland   Johnston Jets
8   Lewis Stewart   Glasgow Riderz
9   Logan Dow   Wallace Warriors
10   Gregor Malcolm   Carnegie Cyclones
11   Adam Loney   Ythan CC
12   Josh Grahame   Peebles CC
13   Alistair Abbess   Wallace Warriors

Youth C Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Rhona Callander   Wallace Warriors
2   Helen Mitchell   Wallace Warriors
3   Ellie Park   Glasgow Riderz
4   Erin MacInnes   Edinburgh RC

Youth D Boys      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Callum Reid   Wallace Warriors
2   Alex Ball   West Lothian Clarion
3   Hamish Maclaren   Johnston Jets
4   Louis Moore   Edinburgh RC
5   Douglas Arthur   Johnston Jets
6   Ruari Bell   West Lothian Clarion
7   Andrew Oxley   West Lothian Clarion

Youth D Girls      
Position   Name   Club/Team
1   Anna McGorum   Peebles CC
2   Keanna MacInnes   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
3   Catherine Mitchell   Wallace Warriors
4   Emma Forsyth   Edinburgh RC Martin Currie RT
5   Elena McGorum   Peebles CC
6   Eva Barnet   Edinburgh Road Club

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 5 Results
« Reply #1 on: May 17, 2011, 09:51:56 PM »
All done and dusted for another series.  Final placings attached.
« Last Edit: May 17, 2011, 10:14:28 PM by ttman »

Matthew

  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 17
Re: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 5 Results
« Reply #2 on: May 17, 2011, 10:10:00 PM »
All done and dusted for another series.  Final placings attached.

Thanks for a great series. Is there a mistake in the final rankings though? It looks like the Go Race table hasn't included saturday's results.

Cheers,
Matthew

ttman

  • attachers
  • Forum member
  • *
  • Posts: 121
Re: The Scottish Cycling Ingliston Crit Series 5 Results
« Reply #3 on: May 17, 2011, 10:15:57 PM »
Hi Matthew

All fixed now.

Cheers
Graham

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines