Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: Tour of the Meldons MTT 27/4/14  (Read 5117 times)

Jonny May

  • Global Moderator
  • Forum member
  • *****
  • Posts: 140
Tour of the Meldons MTT 27/4/14
« on: April 27, 2014, 09:56:42 PM »
Arthur Doyle, Dooleys Cycles just edged Alan Thompson, Sandy Wallace Cycles by 3s in a keenly contested event.


Arthur Doyle receives the Jim Wight Memorial Trophy.

Pos   Name   Club   Cat   Time
1   Arthur Doyle   www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk   2nd   00:52:37
2   Alan Thomson   Sandy Wallace Cycles   3rd   00:52:40
3   Kyle Gordon   Sandy Wallace Cycles   3rd   00:54:13
4   Gary Robson   Gala Cycling Club   3rd   00:55:26
5   Jason Barnes   Glasgow Nightingale CC   4th   00:56:07
6   Drew Sharkey   TheBicycleWorks   3rd   00:56:12
7   Lauri Peil   Edinburgh RC   4th   00:56:25
8   Craig Dale   TheBicycleWorks   2nd   00:56:44
9   Stuart Macleod   TheBicycleWorks      00:57:16
10   Matthias Barnet   Edinburgh RC   A   00:57:33
11   David Caesar   TheBicycleWorks   3rd   00:57:46
12   Jon Clarke   Glasgow Whls   3rd   00:58:01
13   John Paterson   Classic Racing Team   3rd   00:58:31
14   Andrew Isherwood   Peebles CC   4th   00:58:43
15   Jonathan Davey   Edinburgh RC   4th   00:59:06
16   Jonny May   Edinburgh RC   3rd   00:59:09
17   Cameron Scade   Dumfries CC   4th   00:59:12
18   Alan Dobbie         00:59:25
19   Graham Barclay   Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique   2nd   00:59:46
20   Robert Briggs   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:00:09
21   Scott Hancock   Musselburgh RCC   4th   01:00:15
22   Keith Morrison   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:00:22
23   Paul Carmichael      4th   01:00:45
24   Jeremy Tomlinson      4th   01:00:58
25   James Meek   Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique   4th   01:01:20
26   Robert Marshall   www.Hardie-Bikes.com   4th   01:01:30
27   David Pritchard   Kennoway RC      01:01:37
28   Warren Crombie   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:02:14
29   Douglas Kirkham   Musselburgh RCC   4th   01:02:20
30   Dougal Allan   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:02:48
31   David Gally   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:03:46
32   Graham Jones   Edinburgh RC      01:04:04
33   Adrian Hay   Dunfermline CC   4th   01:04:29
34   Colin Russell   Edinburgh RC   3rd   01:05:43
35   Rebecca Nixon   Dundee Thistle RC   4th   01:05:51
36   Ian McKinlay   Edinburgh RC   4th   01:07:01
37   Steven Rowcliffe   Musselburgh RCC      01:07:04
38   Craig Hayes      4th   01:07:13
39   Paul Lawson   Weaver Valley CC      01:07:43
40   Timothy May   Peebles CC   3rd   01:08:34
41   Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz         01:09:25
42   Keira Johnston   Glasgow Cycle Team   3rd   01:15:41
43   Donald Thompson         DNS
44   Kate Carmichael   Hervelo Cycling   4th   DNS
45   Hamish MacLean   Musselburgh RCC   3rd   DNS
46   Kenneth Russell   Edinburgh RC      DNF
47   Les Ross   Edinburgh RC   3rd   DNS
48   Sandra Tulloch      4th   DNF
49   Gordon Murdoch   Icarus Racing   2nd   DNS
50   David Johnston   Gala Cycling Club      DNS
51   Sandy Anderson   Ronde Cycling Club   4th   DNS
52   Murray Darling         DNS
53   Paul Friel   Glasgow Road Club   4th   DNS


1st Female Junior - Keira Johnston, Glasgow Cycle Team, 01:15:41


1st Male Youth - Matthias Barnet, 57:33


2nd Female - Aleksandra   Szyszczakiewicz, 01:09:25


1st Female - Rebecca Nixon, Dundee Thistle RC, 01:05:51


3rd Male Vet - Stuart MacLeod, The BicycleWorks, 57:16


2nd Male Vet - Drew Sharkey, The BicycleWorks, 56:12


1st Male Vet - Gary Robson, Gala CC, 55:26


3rd Male - Kyle Gordon, Sandy Wallace Cycles, 54:13


2nd Male - Alan Thomson, Sandy Wallace Cycles, 52:40


1st Male - Arthur Doyle, Dooleys Cycles, 52:37


1st Team - The BicycleWorks - Stuart MacLeod, Craig Dale, Drew Sharkey

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.14 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines