Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: Scottish Olympic TT - Tour of the Meldons  (Read 7007 times)

neil muir

  • Guest
Scottish Olympic TT - Tour of the Meldons
« on: April 21, 2002, 04:00:00 PM »


Scottish Olympic Time Trial Championships

Edinburgh Road Club

Tour of the Meldons

Jim Wight Memorial

Sunday 21st April 2002

Result Sheet





Position   Name   Club   Cat   Time

1   Jason MacIntyre   Team Velo Ecosse   Sen    56.26

2   Mark Atkinson   Team Velo Ecosse   Sen    56.29

3   Hugh Jamieson   Inverclyde Velo   Sen    57.01

4   James Cusick   Glasgow Couriers   Sen    58.19

5    Carlos Riise   Shetland Whls    Sen    58.55

6   Ken Russell   Edinburgh Road Club   Sen    59.19

7   Stuart Daisley   Inverclyde Velo   Sen    59.34

8   George Cowan   Glasgow Road Club   Vet    61.25

9   David Millar   Glasgow Couriers   Vet    61.29

10   Stuart MacGregor   Glasgow Couriers   Sen    61.30

11   Paul Black   Edinburgh Road Club   Sen    62.01

12   Wilson Kane   Royal Albert CC   Sen    62.25

13   Robert Wilson   Inverclyde Velo   Vet    63.03

14   Christopther Adamson   Musselburgh RCC   Sen    63.10

15   Keith Mayfield   Edinburgh Road Club   Sen    63.34

16   Ran Shenton   Velo Sportiv   Vet    63.49

17   Alastair Taylor   Musselburgh RCC   Sen    64.14

18   Timothy May   Edinburgh Road Club   Vet    64.45

19   Graeme Hyett   Inverclyde Velo   Sen    65.07

20   Paul Tiggerdine   Inverclyde Velo   Vet    66.35

21   Andrew Cattan   Forth Valley CC   Vet    66.55

22   James Moore   Peebles Cycling Club   Sen    67.03

23   Andy Laing   Musselburgh RCC   Vet    67.55

24   Mathew Smith   Edinburgh Road Club   Sen    67.56

25   Neil Wilson   Royal Albert CC   Sen    68.07

26   Allan Richardson   Hawick CC   Sen    68.29

27   Anthony Nugent   Royal Albert CC   Sen    68.32

28   John Gilmour   Ayr Roads/Harry Fairbairn   Sen    68.54

29   Jenny Wright   Edinburgh Road Club   Lady    68.57

30   Colin Russell    Edinburgh Road Club   Sen    69.05

31   Allan Ainslie   Hawick CC   Vet    69.12

32   James Leslie   Midlothian RT   Vet    69.15

33   Shona Robson   Midlothian RT   Lady    69.59

34   Kevin Tait   Edinburgh Road Club   Vet    70.12

35   Bruce Cockburn   Ayr Roads/Harry Fairbairn   Vet    70.19

36   Bianca Thomas   Edinburgh Road Club   Lady    70.57

37   Bruce Wallace   Hawick CC   Youth    71.09

38   Graham Jones   Edinburgh Road Club   Sen    71.18

39   David Killean   Hawick CC   Vet    71.21

40   John Dalgleish   Hawick CC   Vet    72.01

41   Dominic Hines   Edinburgh Road Club   Sen    72.25

42   Gareth George   Edinburgh Road Club   Vet    72.46

43   Douglas Walker   Edinburgh Road Club   Sen    72.54

44   David Wards   Fullarton Wheelers   Sen    73.04

45   Gordon Moore   Peebles Cycling Club   Vet    74.44

46   Charlie Orr   Team Velo Ecosse   Vet    74.47

47   Jane Stevenson   Edinburgh Road Club   Lady    75.00

48   Bob Donaldson   Peebles Cycling Club   Sen    76.19

49   Brian T Richardson   Hawick CC   Vet    76.31

50   Doug Wightman   Kingdom RT   Vet    76.53

51   Andrew Sinclair   Edinburgh Road Club   Sen    77.57

52   Kate Cullen   Edinburgh Road Club   Lady    78.19

53   Ruth McLean   Edinburgh Triathletes    Lady    78.54

54   Elisa Smith   Edinburgh Road Club   Lady    84.22

55   Lisa Kinroy   Edinburgh Road Club   Youth    92.04

 

« Last Edit: April 21, 2002, 04:00:00 PM by neil muir »

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.14 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines