Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: Ingliston Series Round 2 Results  (Read 4465 times)

Graham Jones

  • Guest
Ingliston Series Round 2 Results
« on: April 19, 2007, 04:00:00 PM »
Ingliston Series Round 2  19 April 2007      
Results      
Premier Race      
Position   Name   Club
1   Kevin Barclay   Plowman Craven Associates
2   Shane Charlton   City of Edinburgh RC
3   James McCallum   Plowman Craven Associates
4   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
5   Calum MacGregor   The Bicycleworks.com
6   Scott McCrae   The Bicycleworks.com
7   Lewis Oliphant   Equipe Velo Ecosse
8   Gary Hand   KFS Special Vehicles
9   Ian Sim   Glasgow Couriers
10   David Lines   Pedal Power RT
Sprint 1 - Kevin Barclay, Callum MacGregor, David Lines      
Sprint 2 - Gary McCrae, David Lines, Scott McCrae      
Sprint 3 - Kevin Barclay, Shane Charlton, James McCallum      
Cash Sprint 1 - James McCallum      
Cash Sprint 2 - Callum MacGregor      

First Division Race      
Position   Name   Club
1   Steve McQueen   Falkirk BC
2   Alasdair Easton   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
3   Calum McLean   Stirling BC
4   Eric Easton   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
5   Patrick Galbraith   Equipe Velo Ecosse
6   Oliver Young   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
7   Blair Gibb   Pedal Power RT
8   Craig Moffat   Falkirk BC
9   Scott McDiarmid   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
10   Iain Easingwood   Berwick Wheelers
Sprint 1 - Alasdair Easton, Craig Moffat, Iain Easingwood      
Sprint 2 - Craig Moffat, Niall Aitken, Richard Stenson      
Sprint 3 - Aaron Murray, Craig Moffat, Steve McQueen      
Cash Sprint 1 - Iain Easingwood      
Cash Sprint 2 - Aaron Murray      

Women      
Position   Name   Club
1   Claire Thomas   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
2   Madelene Robinson   Border City Wheelers CC
3   Rosie Yeats   Edinburgh Racers

Junior      
Position   Name   Club
1   Oliver Young   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
2   Blair Gibb   Pedal Power RT
3   John Duncan   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
4   Kristoffer Aksnes   Glasgow Wheelers
5   Ryan Morris   Hawick CC

Youth - REVISED      
Position   Name   Club
1   Calum McLean   Stirling Bike Club
2   Patrick Galbraith   Equipe Velo Ecosse
3   Aaron Murray   Equipe Velo Ecosse
4   Kyle Yates   Edinburgh Racers
5   Craig Lamb   Glenmarnock CC
6   Stuart McCluskey   Glenmarnock CC
7   Craig Martin   Edinburgh Racers
8   Douglas Rae   Hawick CC
9   Grant Thomas   Peebles CC
10   Ben Stobbart   Edinburgh Racers
11   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC
12   Nicholas Hunter   Edinburgh Racers
13   Ben Muir   Edinburgh Racers
14   Craig Cool   Stirling Tri
15   Craig Owen   Edinburgh Racers
« Last Edit: April 19, 2007, 04:00:00 PM by Graham Jones »

Graham Jones

  • Guest
Ingliston Series Round 2 Results
« Reply #1 on: April 19, 2007, 04:00:00 PM »
Ingliston Series 2007 Tables
 
Premier League Table
PositionNameCatClub123456SprintsTotal
1Kevin Barclay3Plowman Craven Associates5050    10110
2James McCallum1Plowman Craven Associates4035    681
3Gary Hand1KFS Special Vehicles3516    859
4Shane CharltonJCity of Edinburgh RC1640    258
5Calum MacGregorEThe Bicycleworks.com2525    353
6Ross Crook2Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor1430     44
7David Lines3Pedal Power RT2012    335
8Jason Allen?Cuddon Cycling30      30
9Scott McCrae3The Bicycleworks.com 20    121
10Josh James?Trek Red Truck18      18
11Lewis Oliphant3Equipe Velo Ecosse 18     18
12Gary McCrae3Pedal Power RT12     315
13Ian Sim2Glasgow Couriers 14     14
 
First Division Table
PositionNameCatClub123456SprintTotal
1Alasdair Easton4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor5040    999
2Calum McLeanYStirling BC4035     75
3Craig Moffat4Falkirk BC3516    1364
4Steve McQueen4Falkirk BC 50    151
5Blair GibbJPedal Power RT3018     48
6Patrick GalbraithYEquipe Velo Ecosse1625     41
7Scott McDiarmid4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor1814    234
8Eric Easton4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor 30    131
9Tom Ward4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor25      25
10=Alan Finlay?Stirling Tri20      20
10=Oliver YoungJEdinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor 20     20
12Michael Graham4Classic Walls14      14
13Iain Easingwood4Berwick Wheelers 12    113
14Steven QuinnJGlenmarnock Wh12      12
15Aaron MurrayYEquipe Velo Ecosse      33
16=Jeremy BaldwinJYthan CC      22
16=Niall Aitken4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor      22
18=Bill Wilkie4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor      11
18=Richard Stenson4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor      11
 
Women's Table
PositionNameCatClub123456SprintTotal
1Claire ThomasWEdinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor4050     90
2Ruth McGaviganWUnattached50      50
3Madelene RobinsonWBorder City Wheelers CC 40     40
4=Jen LangWEdinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor35      35
4=Rosie YeatsYEdinburgh Racers 35     35
 
Junior Table
PositionName Club123456SprintTotal
1Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT5040     90
2Oli Young Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor3550     85
3John Duncan Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor3035     65
4Steven Quinn Glenmarnock Wheelers40      40
5Kristoffer Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers 30     30
6=Jeremy Baldwin Ythan CC25      25
6=Ryan Morris Hawick CC 25     25
 
Youth Table
PositionName Club123456SprintTotal
1Calum Mclean Stirling BC5050     100
2Patrick Galbriath Equipe Velo Ecosse4040     80
3Kyle Yates Edinburgh Racers1830     48
4Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse 35    338
5Ewan Clark Drumlanrig.com35      35
6Sturart McCluskey Glenmarnock Wheelers1420     34
7Magnus Davidson Square Wheels30      30
8=Mark Sinclair Square Wheels25      25
8=Craig Lamb Glenmarnock CC 25     25
10Lindsay Sutherland Central Scotland Wheelers20      20
11Craig Martin Edinburgh Racers 18     18
12=Angus Gillies Peebles CC16      16
12=Douglas Rae Hawick CC 16     16
14Grant Thomas Peebles CC 14     14
15=Craig Coull Stirling Tri Club12      12
15=Ben Stobbart Edinburgh Racers 12     12
« Last Edit: April 19, 2007, 04:00:00 PM by Graham Jones »

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines