Skip to content
Thanks to our sponsors for their support

Author Topic: Ingliston Series Round 6 Results  (Read 4563 times)

Graham Jones

  • Guest
Ingliston Series Round 6 Results
« on: May 26, 2007, 04:00:00 PM »
Ingliston Series Round 6  26 May 2007      
Results      
Premier Race      
Position   Name   Club
1   Evan Oliphant   Team DFL
2   Ross Creber   Trek Volkswagen
3   James McCallum   Plowman Craven Associates
4   Paul McInally   East Kilbride RC
5   David Lines   Pedal Power RT
6   Andy Matheson   Musselburgh RCC
7   Ross Crook   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
8   Calum McGregor   The Bicycleworks.com
9   Lewis Oliphant   Equipe Velo Ecosse
10   Graham McGarrity   Edge Racing
Sprint 1 - Calum MacGregor, Paul McInally, James McCallum      
Sprint 2 - Ross Creber, David Lines, Calum MacGregor      
Sprint 3 - David Lines, Evan Oliphant, Paul McInally      

First Division Race      
Position   Name   Club
1   Stephen McQueen   Falkirk BC
2   Lee Anderson   Unattached
3   Alasdair Easton   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
4   Brian Hamilton   Pedal Power RT
5   John McQuade   Falkirk BC
6   Richard MacAvoy   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
7   Iain Gordon   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
8   Grant Smith   Dunfermline CC
9   Peter Simpson   Berwick Wheelers CC
10   Eric Easton   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
Sprint 1 - Rob Vrankovice, Iain Gordon, Grant Smith      
Sprint 2 - Stephen McQueen, Alasdair Easton, John McQuade      
Sprint 3 - Rob Vrankovice, Stephen McQueen, Alasdair Easton      

Women      
Position   Name   Club
1   Ruth McGavigan   Pedal Power RT
2   Madelaine Robinson   Border City Wheelers

Junior      
Position   Name   Club
1   John Duncan   Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor
2   Blair Gibb   Pedal Power RT
3   Toby Sherwood   City of Edinburgh RC

Youth Crit Champs Overall      
Position   Name   Club
1   Calum McLean   Stirling BC
2   Dean Martin   Ayrshire & Dumfries
3   Kenta Gallagher   777 MTB Racing
4   Patrick Galbraith   Velo Ecosse
5   Magnus Davidson   Cube Bikes
6   Robert Hassan   Glasgow United
7   Ewan Clark   Drumlanrig
8   Mark Jones   Discovery Juniors
9   Mark Sinclair   Square Wheels
10   Grant Ferguson   Peebles CC
11   Dougie Rae   Hawick CC
12   Kyle Yates   Edinburgh Racers
13   David Gunn   Forres  CC
14   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale
15   Mathew Hamilton   Perth United
16   Stuart McClusky   Glenmarnock Wh
17   Jamie Bremner   Discovery Juniors
18   Ronnie McDonald   Team CBC
19   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC
20   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC
21   Craig Owen   Edinburgh Racers
22   Cameron Balfour   Peebles CC
23   Eleanor Corkhill   Discovery Juniors
24   Charles Wilson   Discovery Juniors
Sprint 1 - Magnus Davidson, Dean Martin, Patrick Galbraith      
Sprint 2 - Ewan Clark. Magnus Davidson, Dean Martin      

Youth A      
Position   Name   Club
1   Calum McLean   Stirling BC
2   Dean Martin   Ayrshire & Dumfries
3   Kenta Gallagher   777 MTB Racing
4   Magnus Davidson   Cube Bikes
5   Robert Hassan   Glasgow United
6   Ewan Clark   Drumlanrig
7   Mark Jones   Discovery Juniors
8   Mark Sinclair   Square Wheels
9   Dougie Rae   Hawick CC
10   David Gunn   Forres  CC
11   Mathew Hamilton   Perth United
12   Jamie Bremner   Discovery Juniors
13   Ronnie McDonald   Team CBC

Youth B      
Position   Name   Club
1   Patrick Galbraith   Velo Ecosse
2   Grant Ferguson   Peebles CC
3   Kyle Yates   Edinburgh Racers
4   Greg Brown   Glasgow Nightingale
5   Stuart McClusky   Glenmarnock Wh
6   Angus Gillies   Peebles CC
7   Eleanor Corkhill   Discovery Juniors
8   Charles Wilson   Discovery Juniors

Youth C      
Position   Name   Club
1   Stuart Balfour   Peebles CC
2   Craig Owen   Edinburgh Racers
3   Cameron Balfour   Peebles CC
« Last Edit: May 26, 2007, 04:00:00 PM by Graham Jones »

Graham Jones

  • Guest
Ingliston Series Round 6 Results
« Reply #1 on: May 26, 2007, 04:00:00 PM »
Ingliston Series 2007 Tables
 
Premier League Table
PositionNameCatClub123456SprintsTotal
1Kevin Barclay3Plowman Craven Associates5050405020 19229
2James McCallum1Plowman Craven Associates4035 35503512207
3Ross Crook2Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor1430254018183148
4Calum MacGregorEThe Bicycleworks.com25253514161616147
5David Lines3Pedal Power RT2012 18252511111
6Shane CharltonJCity of Edinburgh RC164050   4110
7Scott McCrae3The Bicycleworks.com 20 1640 682
8Gary Hand1KFS Special Vehicles3516 20  980
9Paul McInally?East Kilbride   25 301267
10Ross Creber2Trek Volkswagen  14  40357
11Graham McGarrity?Edge Racing   301412 56
12Evan OliphantETeam DFL     50252
13=Ian Sim2Glasgow Couriers 1430   246
13=Lewis Oliphant3Equipe Velo Ecosse 18 12 14246
15Callum Wilkinson3Pedal Power RT    35 439
16=Jason Allen?Cuddon Cycling30      30
16=Cameron Wood3The Bicycleworks.com    30  30
18=Neil Withington1Anderson Racing  20    20
18=Andy Matheson?Musselburgh RCC     20 20
20=Josh James?Trek Red Truck18      18
20=Ivor ReidVClacknacuddin CC  18    18
22Andrew Davies3The Bicycleworks.com  16    16
23Gary McCrae3Pedal Power RT12     315
24=Chris Smart1Glasgow Couriers  12    12
24=Nick Yeats3Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor    12  12
 
First Division Table
PositionNameCatClub123456SprintTotal
1Steve McQueen4Falkirk BC 505050505014264
2Alasdair Easton4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor50402035 3517197
3Craig Moffat4Falkirk BC35163030  26137
4Calum McLeanYBStirling BC403512 35  122
5Blair GibbJPedal Power RT30181840 6112
6Patrick GalbraithYEquipe Velo Ecosse162540 16 4101
7Oliver YoungJEdinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor 20 2525 373
8Tommy Murray4Hawick CC   4030 272
9Steven QuinnJGlenmarnock Wh12 35 20 471
10Iain Gordon4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor  16141218262
11Eric Easton4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor 30  1412157
12Richard Stenson4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor  141818 454
13Brian Hamilton4Pedal Power RT   20 30252
14Lee Anderson4Unattached     40 40
15Scott McDiarmid4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor1814    234
16John McQuade4Falkirk BC     25126
17=Tom Ward4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor25      25
17=Dean MartinYAUnattached  25    25
19=Alan Finlay4Stirling Tri20      20
19=Richard MacAvoy4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor     20 20
21=John DuncanJEdinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor   16  117
21=Grant Smith4Dunfermline CC     16117
23=Michael Graham4Classic Walls14      14
23=Peter Simpson4Berwick Wheelers CC     14 14
25Iain Easingwood4Berwick Wheelers 12    113
26Douglas Shearer4Unattached   12   12
27Rob Vrankovice4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor      66
28Aaron MurrayYAEquipe Velo Ecosse      44
29=Jeremy BaldwinJYthan CC      22
29=Niall Aitken4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor      22
31=Bill Wilkie4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor      11
31=Stephen Roy4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor      11
 
Women's Table
PositionNameCatClub123456SprintTotal
1Madelene Robinson4Border City Wheelers CC 4025405040 195
2Ruth McGavigan3Unattached50 3050 504184
3Claire Thomas4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor4050     90
4Pippa Handley2Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor  50   656
5Jenn Lang4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor35 18    53
6Eileen RoeJDunfermline CC  40   343
7Fiona Walker4Walkers Cycling Team    40  40
8Daisy SherwoodJCity of Edinburgh RC  35   237
9Rosie YeatsYEdinburgh Racers 35     35
10Jessica Wilson-Young4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor  20   121
11Gaynor Hamilton4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor  16   117
12Jenny Wright3Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor  14    14
13Sandra Murdoch4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor  12    12
14Chris Ladkin4Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor      11
 
Junior Table
PositionName Club123456SprintTotal
1Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT5040403550406261
2John Duncan Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor3035354030501221
3Oli Young Edinburgh RC - The Bicycleworks.com - Hilton Edinburgh Grosvenor3550 5040 3178
4Steven Quinn Glenmarnock Wheelers40 50 35 4129
5Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC     35 35
6=Kristoffer Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers 30     30
6=Alastair McNicol Kelso Wheelers  30    30
8=Jeremy Baldwin Ythan CC25      25
8=Ryan Morris Hawick CC 25     25
 
Youth Table
PositionNameCatClub123456SprintTotal
1Calum McLeanAStirling BC505035 5050 235
2Patrick GalbriathBEquipe Velo Ecosse404050 40305205
3Grant FergusonBPeebles CC 14 503012 106
4Aaron MurrayAEquipe Velo Ecosse 3530 35 4104
5Angus GilliesBPeebles CC16 143520  85
6Dean MartinAUnatt  40  40383
7Magnus DavidsonASquare Wheels30 20  25580
8Kyle YatesBEdinburgh Racers183018    66
9Mark SinclairASquare Wheels25 25  14 64
10Sturart McCluskeyBGlenmarnock Wheelers1420  25  59
11Ewan ClarkADrumlanrig.com35    18356
12Nick Hunter?Edinburgh Racers  1630   46
13Craig OwenCEdinburgh Racers   2518  43
14Craig Martin?Edinburgh Racers   40   40
15Kenta GallagherA777 MTB Racing     35 35
16Ben Muir?Edinburgh Racers  1220   32
17Craig Lamb?Glenmarnock CC 25     25
18=Lindsay Sutherland?Central Scotland Wheelers20      20
18=Robert HassanAGlasgow United     20 20
20Craig Martin?Edinburgh Racers 18     18
21=Douglas RaeAHawick CC 16     16
21=Mark JonesADiscovery Juniors     16 16
23=Craig Coull?Stirling Tri Club12      12
23=Ben Stobbart?Edinburgh Racers 12     12
« Last Edit: May 26, 2007, 04:00:00 PM by Graham Jones »

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines